U3A Bendigo Incorporated

Select Activities for details

Click on Activities to view additional details.
Activities can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Event Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Event         Location             Convenor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 205EXE5   Tai Chi - introduction    KFH1    Alison Oppermann   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   WklyF  
 205GAM1   Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners    KFR2    Alison Ross   06/01/2020  Mon   10:30   WklyM  
 203EXE1   Table Tennis    ETTC1    Anne Cooper   13/01/2020  Mon   9:00   WklyM  
 204EXE3   Table Tennis    ETTC1    Anne Cooper   15/01/2020  Wed   9:00   WklyW  
 202EXE   Swimming    CONV1    Barbara Ritchie   27/01/2020  Mon   10:00   Various  
 204HEA5   Visiting Gardens & Growing Things    VLOD    Barbara Ritchie   14/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wk24F  
 204LIT5   Chatterbooks    KFR2    Bobbie Ireland   07/02/2020  Fri   14:00   Wk1F  
 205LIT4   Poetry Appreciation    VLAB    Brenda Stevens-chambers   13/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk24Th  
 209SOCB   Posted BUZZ $15 per year    KFH1    Bronwyn Dixon   23/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Monthly  
 207EXE1   Water Aerobics    GWWC1    Bronwyn Dixon   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   WklyM  
 201MUS3   Choir    KFH1    Carol Aylward   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   Wk1235W  
 202MUS3   Choir    KFN1    Carol Aylward   22/01/2020  Wed   14:30   Wk4W  
 207GAM2   Mah Jong Group1    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   28/01/2020  Tue   9:00   WklyTu  
 2011GAM4   Mah Jong Group1.5    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   06/02/2020  Thu   9:00   Wk13Thu  
 203HEA2   Movie Morning    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   18/02/2020  Tue   12:30   Wk3Tu  
 202GAM1   Chess    KFR2    David Guymer   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   WklyM  
 206EXE5   Walking Futsal Seniors (indoor soccer)    GSFC1    Don McArthur   07/02/2020  Fri   10:30   WklyF  
 209MUS4   Guitar Group    KFR2    Gary Clancy   24/01/2020  Fri   13:00   Wk2345F  
 206GAM4   Cryptic Crosswords    KFR2    Geoff Ireland   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   WklyTh  
 201TEC4   Android Users    KFR1    Geoff Pelly   13/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk2Th  
 207SOC3  2020 Annual General Meeting    KFH1    Ian Burdett   22/04/2020  Wed   13:00   Annual  
 204SOC3  Celebrating 30 years U3A Bendigo Inc    VLOD    Ian Burdett   15/04/2020  Wed   12:00   One off  
 206SOC3  End-of-Year Concert 2020    KFC1    Ian Burdett   25/11/2020  Wed   13:00   Annual  
 205SOC2   Radio Players    KFR1    Ian Burdett   11/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wk24Tu  
 206HEA2   Yoga - Tuesdays    KFH1    Isabel Truscott   04/02/2020  Tue   12:45   WklyTu  
 206WAL4   Walking for Fitness-Thursdays    VLOD    Jan Maling   23/01/2020  Thu   9:30   WklyTh  
 205MUS4   Music for Pleasure    KFR1    Jo Johnson   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wk24Th  
 206LIT3   My Story - group2    KFR2    Jo Johnson   12/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wk2W  
 202WAL4   Bush Walkers    VLOD    Jo Walter   23/01/2020  Thu   8:15   WklyTh  
 203GAM2   Cribbage    KFR2    John Lane   04/02/2020  Tue   13:15   Wk124Tu  
 204GAM2   Cribbage    KFR1    John Lane   28/01/2020  Tue   13:15   Wk3Tu  
 205ART5   Watercolour: Continuing the Journey    KFR2    John Lane   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wk1F  
 206ART5   Watercolour for Beginners    KFR2    Judy McGrath   07/02/2020  Fri   11:30   Wk1F  
 201WALC  Bush Walking Camp    VLOD    Julie Harris   12/10/2020  Mon   12:00   One off  
 207MUS1   Recorder Playing for Beginners    KFR2    Leo Overberg   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 205LAN3   Spanish Conversation    KFR1    Leonie Lewington   05/02/2020  Wed   14:00   WklyW  
 201WAL4   Bush Hikers    VLOD    Liz Findlay   23/01/2020  Thu   8:30   WklyTh  
 206MUS5   Musical Instruments Group    KFR1    Lorene Gottschalk   07/02/2020  Fri   13:30   WklyF  
 201HEA5   A Meditation    KFR1    Lyn Goodall   17/01/2020  Fri   9:30   WklyF  
 201VOL1   Volunteering - General    VLKF    Lyn Goodall   22/01/2020  Wed   9:30   None  
 202VOL3  Volunteers - Convenors Meeting - 2    KFH1    Lyn Goodall   24/06/2020  Wed   9:30   One off  
 203VOL3  Volunteers - Convenors Meeting - 3    KFH1    Lyn Goodall   28/10/2020  Wed   9:30   One off  
 204WAL1   Walking for Fitness-Mondays-slow pace    VLOD    Maria Thompson   27/01/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 208HEA4  Yoga - Thursdays    KFH1    Marilyn Grossman   28/05/2020  Thu   11:30   WklyTh  
 201LIT4   Book Chat    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   23/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Wk4Th  
 202LIT4   Book Club - RUGS    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wk2Th  
 204MUS2   Good Vibrations 2 Popular 20thCent Music    KFR1    Mary Tuohey   04/02/2020  Tue   14:30   Wk1Tu  
 203SOC4   Thursday Lunch Club    VLVV    Maureen Smith   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   Wk1Th  
 203LIT4   Bookworms    KFR2    Megan Mccallum   20/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk3Th  
 202TEC4   Apple iPad and iPhone users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   Wk1Th  
 203TEC4   Apple-Mac Users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   06/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk1Th  
 204TEC1   Coding & Mechatronics    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   10/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wk24M  
 209TEC4   Technology Support Team Meetings    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   20/02/2020  Thu   16:00   Wk3Th  
 206TEC4   Windows Computer Users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   20/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk3Th  
 209GAM4   Pandi Games    CONV1    Nola McIvor   30/01/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk13Thu  
 201GAM4   Bridge    BRV1    None   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   WklyTh  
 203ART2   Embroidery/Tapestry and Knitted Squares    BRV1    Pat Campbell   04/02/2020  Tue   14:00   WklyTu  
 208SOCW   A Social Group for Singles    VLVV    Pat Friswell   12/01/2020  Sun   19:00   Monthly  
 208GAM2   Mah Jong Group2    BRV1    Phyl Reid   28/01/2020  Tue   9:00   WklyTu  
 207TEC4   Digital Photo Editing and Display    KFR1    Robin Bland   27/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk4Th  
 203WAL4   Bush Wanderers    VLOD    Ron Nixon   23/01/2020  Thu   8:30   WklyTh  
 201SOC1   Discussion Group    KFR1    Sally Van gent   03/02/2020  Mon   13:15   WklyM  
 205LIT3   My Story - group1    KFR2    Sue Fraser   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   WklyW  
 208MUS3   Ukulele - wkly group session    KFH1    Sue Tapp   05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   WklyW  
 2010MUS3   Ukulele-Weekly Advanced Group    KFR2    Sue Tapp   05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   WklyW  
 202HEA2   Health and Wellbeing    KFR1    Susan Korecki   18/02/2020  Tue   11:30   Wk3Tu  
 205WAL1   Walking for Fitness-Mondays-brisk pace    VLOD    Tricia King   27/01/2020  Mon   8:30   WklyM  
 202ART3   Art Gallery Group    AGG1    Val Wellings   15/01/2020  Wed   10:00   Wk3W  
 201ART1   Art Group    BRV1    Val Wellings   20/01/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 202LAN1   French (Elementary Group A)    KFR2    Victoria Fyffe   03/02/2020  Mon   12:00   WklyM  
 2013TAL2  How Save Money on Your Energy Bills    KFR1    Wilf Savage   30/04/2020  Thu   14:30   One off  
 204LAN3   French (advanced)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   WklyW  
 203LAN3   French Conversation (intermediate)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   WklyW  
 2011MUS3  Beginner Guitar Singalong    KFR1    Yvonne Scouller   08/04/2020  Wed   12:15   Wk2W