U3A Bendigo Incorporated

Select Activities for details

Click on Activities to view additional details.
Activities can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Event Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Event         Location             Convenor / Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 192ART3   Art Gallery Group    AGG1    Val Wellings   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   Wk3W  
 191ART1   Art Group    BRV1    Val Wellings   28/01/2019  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 191GAM4   Bridge    BRV1    None   15/08/2019  Thu   13:00   WklyTh  
 193ART2   Embroidery/Tapestry & Knitted Squares    BRV1    Pat Campbell   29/01/2019  Tue   14:00   WklyTu  
 199GAM4   Pandi Games    CONV1    Nola McIvor   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk13Thu  
 192EXE   Swimming    CONV1    Barbara RITCHIE   02/02/2019  Sat   10:00   Various  
 193EXE1   Table Tennis    ETTC1    Anne Cooper   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   WklyM  
 194EXE3   Table Tennis    ETTC1    Anne Cooper   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   WklyW  
 196EXE5   Walking Futsal Seniors (indoor soccer)    GSFC1    Jill McArthur   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   WklyF  
 197EXE1  Water Aerobics    GWWC1    Jill Mcarthur   11/11/2019  Mon   13:00   3Week  
 196HEA4  EndOfLife Plan-Starting the Conversation    KFC1    Lyn Goodall   14/11/2019  Thu   9:30   One off  
 191MUS3   Choir    KFH1    Carol Aylward   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30   Wk1235W  
 192SOC1   Social Gatherings    KFH1    Jill McArthur   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Wk4M  
 195EXE5   Tai Chi - introduction    KFH1    Alison Oppermann   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   WklyF  
 198MUS3   Ukulele - wkly group session    KFH1    Sue Tapp   06/02/2019  Wed   15:00   WklyW  
 192VOL3  Volunteers - Convenors Meeting - 3    KFH1    Lyn Goodall   23/10/2019  Wed   9:30   One off  
 195HEA4   Yoga - Thursdays    KFH1    Marilyn Grossman   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   WklyTh  
 196HEA2   Yoga - Tuesdays    KFH1    Isabel Truscott   05/03/2019  Tue   11:30   WklyTu  
 192MUS3   Choir    KFN1    Carol Aylward   06/02/2019  Wed   14:30   Wk4W  
 195TEC1   Computers for Beginners    KFO1    Tom Dewhurst   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   WklyM  
 191TEC4   Android Phone & Tablet Users    KFR1    Geoff Pelly   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk2Th  
 192TEC4   Apple iPad and iPhone users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wk1Th  
 193TEC4   Apple-Mac Users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk1Th  
 193TAL2  Celebrating Bendigo Women    KFR1    Brenda Stevens-Chambers   29/10/2019  Tue   10:00   One off  
 194TEC1   Coding & Mechatronics    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wk24M  
 196TEC4   Computer Users (windows)    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   21/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk3Th  
 194GAM2   Cribbage    KFR1    John Lane   05/02/2019  Tue   13:15   Wk3Tu  
 197TEC4   Digital photographers    KFR1    Geoff Pelly   28/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk4Th  
 191SOC1   Discussion Group    KFR1    Sally Van Gent   28/01/2019  Mon   13:15   WklyM  
 195SOC2   DRAMA - Radio Players    KFR1    Barbara RITCHIE   12/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wk24Tu  
 194ART2   Flower Arranging    KFR1    Sally Van Gent   29/01/2019  Tue   15:30   Wk24Tu  
 194LAN3   French (advanced)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   WklyW  
 193LAN3   French Conversation (basic-intermediate)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   WklyW  
 193MUS2   Good Vibrations Popular 20thCent Music    KFR1    Mary Tuohey   05/02/2019  Tue   14:30   Wk1Tu  
 194TAL2  Great Australian Scandals    KFR1    Brenda Stevens-Chambers   05/11/2019  Tue   10:00   One off  
 192HEA2   Health and Wellbeing    KFR1    Susan Korecki   19/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wk3Tu  
 191HEA5   Meditation    KFR1    Lyn Goodall   11/01/2019  Fri   9:30   WklyF  
 195MUS4   Music for Pleasure    KFR1    Jo Johnson   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   Wk24Th  
 196MUS5   Musical Instruments Group    KFR1    Lorene Gottschalk   01/02/2019  Fri   13:30   WklyF  
 198TEC1   Photo Editors & Presenters    KFR1    Robin Bland   18/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wk3M  
 195TAL2  Reconciliation Activities in Bendigo    KFR1    Wilf Savage   12/11/2019  Tue   10:00   One off  
 195LAN3   Spanish Conversation    KFR1    Leonie Lewington   13/02/2019  Wed   14:00   WklyW  
 199TEC4   Technology Support Team Meetings    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   21/02/2019  Thu   16:00   Wk3Th  
 191LIT4   Book Chat    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   28/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wk4Th  
 192LIT4   Book Club - RUGS    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   14/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wk2Th  
 193LIT4   Bookworms    KFR2    Megan MCCALLUM   21/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk3Th  
 194LIT4   Chatterbooks    KFR2    BOBBIE IRELAND   01/02/2019  Fri   14:00   Wk1F  
 192GAM1   Chess    KFR2    David Guymer   28/01/2019  Mon   14:30   WklyM  
 191LAN5   Continuing Latin    KFR2    Wilf Savage   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wk245F  
 193GAM2   Cribbage    KFR2    John Lane   05/02/2019  Tue   13:15   Wk124Tu  
 196GAM4   Cryptic Crosswords    KFR2    Geoff Ireland   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   WklyTh  
 195GAM1   Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners    KFR2    Alison Ross   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   WklyM  
 192LAN1   French (Elementary Group A)    KFR2    Victoria Fyffe   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   WklyM  
 194MUS5   Guitar Group    KFR2    Gary Clancy   01/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wk2345F  
 197GAM2   Mah Jong Group1    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   WklyTu  
 198GAM2   Mah Jong Group2    KFR2    PHYL REID   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wk13Thu  
 193HEA2   Movie Morning    KFR2    Jill McArthur   19/02/2019  Tue   12:30   Wk3Tu  
 195LIT3   My Story - group1    KFR2    Sue Fraser   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   WklyW  
 196LIT3   My Story - group2    KFR2    Jo Johnson   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wk2W  
 197LIT4   Poetry Appreciation    KFR2    Brenda Stevens-Chambers   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk24Th  
 197MUS1   Recorder Playing for Beginners    KFR2    Leo Overberg   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 1910MUS3   Ukulele-Weekly Advanced Group    KFR2    Sue Tapp   06/02/2019  Wed   15:00   WklyW  
 196ART5   Watercolour for Beginners    KFR2    Judy McGrath   01/02/2019  Fri   11:30   Wk1F  
 195ART5   Watercolour: Continuing the Journey    KFR2    John Lane   01/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wk1F  
 191EXE1   Aerobics for Seniors    SGP1    Inez Stone   04/02/2019  Mon   11:15   WklyM  
 191WAL4   Bush Hikers    VLOD    Anne Bridley   07/02/2019  Thu   8:30   WklyTh  
 192WAL4   Bush Walkers    VLOD    Margaret Hanson   07/02/2019  Thu   8:15   WklyTh  
 191WALC   Bush Walking Camp    VLOD    Julie HARRIS   14/10/2019  Mon   12:00   One off  
 193WAL4   Bush Wanderers    VLOD    Ron NIXON   07/02/2019  Thu   8:30   WklyTh  
 194HEA5   Visiting Gardens & Growing Things    VLOD    Barbara RITCHIE   25/01/2019  Fri   10:00   Wk24F  
 195WAL1   Walking for Fitness-Mondays-brisk pace    VLOD    Tricia King   07/01/2019  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 194WAL1   Walking for Fitness-Mondays-slow pace    VLOD    Wendy Smith   07/01/2019  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 196WAL4   Walking for Fitness-Thursdays    VLOD    Jan Maling   03/01/2019  Thu   9:30   WklyTh  
 193SOC4   Thursday Lunch Club    VLVV    Maureen Smith   31/01/2019  Thu   11:15   Wk4Th  
 191VOL1   Volunteer Coordination - General    VLVV    Lyn Goodall   02/09/2019  Mon   9:30   None