U3A Bendigo Incorporated

The Database is Offline and Members cannot logon but they can view Activities

UMAS Notes

The U3A Membership Administration System (UMAS) will be off-line from Monday 16th December to Tuesday 17th December for routine maintenance.

UMAS will be available for enrolment in activities from 10am, Wednesday 22nd January 2020.

If you need help, please contact our Office on 03 5447 1812 or 0427 493 294(if necessary leave a message and we will return your call). You can also email us at activities@u3abendigo.com  or admin@u3abendigo.com.

Thank you, from all of us at U3A Bendigo



Select Activities for details

Click on Activities to view additional details.
Activities can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Event Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Event         Location             Convenor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 2010GAM2  Mah Jong Group1.5    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   28/01/2020  Tue   9:00   WklyTu  
 2010MUS3  Ukulele-Weekly Advanced Group    KFR2    Sue Tapp   05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   WklyW  
 2011MUS3  Beginner Guitar Singalong    KFR1    Yvonne Scouller   08/04/2020  Wed   12:15   Wk2W  
 201ART1  Art Group    BRV1    Val Wellings   20/01/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 201GAM4  Bridge    BRV1    Jill Mcarthur   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   WklyTh  
 201HEA5  A Meditation    KFR1    Lyn Goodall   17/01/2020  Fri   9:30   WklyF  
 201LAN5  Continuing Latin    BendLibrary    Wilf Savage   31/01/2020  Fri   10:00   Wk245F  
 201LIT4  Book Chat    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   23/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Wk4Th  
 201MUS3  Choir    KFH1    Carol Aylward   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   Wk1235W  
 201SOC1  Discussion Group    KFR1    Sally Van gent   03/02/2020  Mon   13:15   WklyM  
 201TAL2  Tuesday Talks    KFR1    Wilf Savage   28/01/2020  Tue   10:00   None  
 201TEC4  Android Users    KFR1    Geoff Pelly   13/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk2Th  
 201TRA4  Training - My Aged Care    KFR1    Lyn Goodall   20/02/2020  Thu   9:30   One off  
 201VOL1  Volunteering - General    VLKF    Lyn Goodall   22/01/2020  Wed   9:30   None  
 201VOL3  Volunteers - Convenors Meeting - 1    KFH1    Lyn Goodall   25/03/2020  Wed   9:30   One off  
 201WAL4  Bush Hikers    VLOD    Liz Findlay   23/01/2020  Thu   8:30   WklyTh  
 201WALC  Bush Walking Camp    VLOD    None   12/10/2020  Mon   12:00   One off  
 202ART3  Art Gallery Group    AGG1    Val Wellings   15/01/2020  Wed   10:00   Wk3W  
 202EXE  Swimming    CONV1    Barbara Ritchie   27/01/2020  Mon   10:00   Various  
 202GAM1  Chess    KFR2    David Guymer   03/02/2020  Mon   14:30   WklyM  
 202HEA2  Health and Wellbeing    KFR1    Susan Korecki   28/01/2020  Tue   11:30   Wk3Tu  
 202LAN1  French (Elementary Group A)    KFR2    Victoria Fyffe   03/02/2020  Mon   12:00   WklyM  
 202LIT4  Book Club - RUGS    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wk2Th  
 202MUS3  Choir    KFN1    Carol Aylward   22/01/2020  Wed   14:30   Wk4W  
 202SOC3  Social Gatherings    KFH1    Jill Mcarthur   26/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wk4W  
 202TEC4  Apple iPad and iPhone users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   Wk1Th  
 202VOL3  Volunteers - Convenors Meeting - 2    KFH1    Lyn Goodall   24/06/2020  Wed   9:30   One off  
 202WAL4  Bush Walkers    VLOD    Margaret Hanson   23/01/2020  Thu   8:15   WklyTh  
 203ART2  Embroidery/Tapestry and Knitted Squares    BRV1    Pat Campbell   04/02/2020  Tue   14:00   WklyTu  
 203EXE1  Table Tennis    ETTC1    Anne Cooper   13/01/2020  Mon   9:00   WklyM  
 203GAM2  Cribbage    KFR2    John Lane   04/02/2020  Tue   13:15   Wk124Tu  
 203HEA2  Movie Morning    KFR2    Jill Mcarthur   18/02/2020  Tue   12:30   Wk3Tu  
 203LAN3  French Conversation (intermediate)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   WklyW  
 203LIT4  Bookworms    KFR2    Megan Mccallum   20/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk3Th  
 203MUS3  Beginner Guitar Singalong    KFR1    Yvonne Scouller   04/03/2020  Wed   12:15   3Week  
 203SOC4  Thursday Lunch Club    VLVV    Maureen Smith   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   Wk1Th  
 203TEC4  Apple-Mac Users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   06/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk1Th  
 203VOL3  Volunteers - Convenors Meeting - 3    KFH1    Lyn Goodall   28/10/2020  Wed   9:30   One off  
 203WAL4  Bush Wanderers    VLOD    Ron Nixon   23/01/2020  Thu   8:30   WklyTh  
 204ART2  Flower Arranging    BRV1    Sally Van gent   12/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wk24Wed  
 204EXE3  Table Tennis    ETTC1    Anne Cooper   15/01/2020  Wed   9:00   WklyW  
 204GAM2  Cribbage    KFR1    John Lane   28/01/2020  Tue   13:15   Wk3Tu  
 204HEA5  Visiting Gardens & Growing Things    VLOD    Barbara Ritchie   14/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wk24F  
 204LAN3  French (advanced)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   WklyW  
 204LIT5  Chatterbooks    KFR2    Bobbie Ireland   07/02/2020  Fri   14:00   Wk1F  
 204MUS2  Good Vibrations 2 Popular 20thCent Music    KFR1    Mary Tuohey   04/02/2020  Tue   14:30   Wk1Tu  
 204SOC3  Celebrating 30 years U3A Bendigo inc    VLOD    Jill McArthur   08/04/2020  Wed   12:00   One off  
 204TEC1  Coding & Mechatronics    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   10/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Wk24M  
 204WAL1  Walking for Fitness-Mondays-slow pace    VLOD    Wendy Smith   27/01/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 205ART5  Watercolour: Continuing the Journey    KFR2    John Lane   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wk1F  
 205EXE5  Tai Chi - introduction    KFH1    Alison Oppermann   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   WklyF  
 205GAM1  Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners    KFR2    Alison Ross   27/01/2020  Mon   10:45   WklyM  
 205HEA4  Yoga - Thursdays    KFH1    Marilyn Grossman   30/01/2020  Thu   11:30   WklyTh  
 205LAN3  Spanish Conversation    KFR1    Leonie Lewington   05/02/2020  Wed   14:00   WklyW  
 205LIT3  My Story - group1    KFR2    Sue Fraser   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   WklyW  
 205LIT4  Poetry Appreciation    VLAB    Brenda Stevens-chambers   13/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk24Th  
 205MUS4  Music for Pleasure    KFR1    Jo Johnson   23/01/2020  Thu   10:00   Wk24Th  
 205SOC2  DRAMA - Radio Players    KFR1    Ian Burdett   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wk24Tu  
 205TEC1  Computers for Beginners    KFO1    Tom Dewhurst   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   WklyM  
 205WAL1  Walking for Fitness-Mondays-brisk pace    VLOD    Tricia King   27/01/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 206ART5  Watercolour for Beginners    KFR2    Judy Mcgrath   07/02/2020  Fri   11:30   Wk1F  
 206EXE5  Walking Futsal Seniors (indoor soccer)    GSFC1    Jill Mcarthur   07/02/2020  Fri   10:30   WklyF  
 206GAM4  Cryptic Crosswords    KFR2    Geoff Ireland   06/02/2020  Thu   12:00   WklyTh  
 206HEA2  Yoga - Tuesdays    KFH1    Isabel Truscott   28/01/2020  Tue   11:30   WklyTu  
 206LIT3  My Story - group2    KFR2    Jo Johnson   12/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wk2W  
 206MUS5  Musical Instruments Group    KFR1    Lorene Gottschalk   07/02/2020  Fri   13:30   WklyF  
 206SOC3  Christmas Concert 2020    KFC1    Jill Mcarthur   25/11/2020  Wed   13:30   Annual  
 206TEC4  Windows Computer Users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   20/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk3Th  
 206WAL4  Walking for Fitness-Thursdays    VLOD    Jan Maling   23/01/2020  Thu   9:30   WklyTh  
 207ART4  DUMMY - Underwater Basket Weaving    BRV1    Min Mouse   21/01/2020  Tue   9:30   Wk3Tu  
 207EXE1  Water Aerobics    GWWC1    Jill Mcarthur   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wk13M  
 207GAM2  Mah Jong Group1    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   30/01/2020  Thu   9:00   Wk13Thu  
 207HEA5  A Meditation for Beginners    KFR1    Lyn Goodall   24/01/2020  Fri   8:30   6Week  
 207MUS1  Recorder Playing for Beginners    KFR2    Leo Overberg   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   WklyM  
 207SOC3  2020 Annual General Meeting    KFH1    Ian Burdett   22/04/2020  Wed   13:00   Annual  
 207TEC4  Digital Photo Editing and Display    KFR1    Robin Bland   27/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk4Th  
 208GAM2  Mah Jong Group2    BRV1    Phyl Reid   28/01/2020  Tue   9:00   WklyTu  
 208MUS3  Ukulele - wkly group session    KFH1    Sue Tapp   05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   WklyW  
 208SOCW  A Social Group for Singles    VLVV    Pat Friswell   12/01/2020  Sun   19:00   Monthly  
 209GAM4  Pandi Games    CONV1    Nola McIvor   30/01/2020  Thu   14:00   Wk13Thu  
 209MUS4  Guitar Group    KFR2    Gary Clancy   24/01/2020  Fri   13:00   Wk2345F  
 209TEC4  Technology Support Team Meetings    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   20/02/2020  Thu   16:00   Wk3Th