U3A Bendigo Incorporated

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor / Convenor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 FRIART1   Watercolour: Continuing the Journey    KFR2    John Lane   01/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wk 1 Fri  
 FRIART2   Watercolour for Beginners    KFR2    Judy McGrath   28/01/2019  Mon   11:30   Wk 1 Fri  
 FRILAN1   Continuing Latin    KFR2    Wilf Savage   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wk24 5Fr  
 FRIMUS1   Guitar group    KFR2    Gary Clancy   30/01/2019  Wed   13:00   Wk2345  
 FRIMUS2   Musical instruments group    KFR1    Jean Cockerell   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly Fri  
 FRIPAC1   Tai chi ? introduction    KFH1    Alison Oppermann   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly Fri  
 FRIPAC2   Walking Futsal for Seniors - (indoor)    GSFC1    Jill McArthur   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly Fri  
 FRIRAW1   A Meditation    KFR1    Lyn Goodall   14/01/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly Fri  
 FRIRAW2  Visiting gardens & growing things    VLOD    Barb Ritchie   08/12/2019  Sun   10:00   Wk24 Fri  
 MONART1   Art Group    BRV1    Val Wellings   28/01/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly Mon  
 MONCAS1   Discussion Group    KFR1    Karl Jackson   28/01/2019  Mon   13:15   Wkly Mon  
 MONCAS2   Social Gatherings    KFH1    Jill McArthur   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Wk 4 Mon  
 MONGAM1   Chess    KFR2    David Guymer   31/01/2019  Thu   14:30   Wkly Mon  
 MONGAM2   Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners    KFR2    Alison Ross   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Wkly Mon  
 MONLAN1   French (elementary ? beginners) group A    KFR2    Victoria Ffyfe   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly Mon  
 MONMUS1   Recorder playing for beginners    KFR2    Leo Overberg   02/02/2019  Sat   9:30   Wkly Mon  
 MONPAC1   Aerobics for seniors    SGP1    Inez Grigg   02/02/2019  Sat   11:15   Wkly Mon  
 MONPAC2   Swimming - Time by Mutual Agreement    CONV1    Barb Ritchie   02/02/2019  Sat   10:00   Various  
 MONPAC3   Table Tennis    ETTC1    Lynne Davis   02/02/2019  Sat   9:00   Wkly Mon  
 MONTEC2   Photo Editors & Presenters    KFR1    Robin Bland   18/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wk3 Mon  
 MONWGS1   Walking for fitness -mondays slower pace    VLOD    Wendy Smith   07/01/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly Mon  
 MONWGS2   Walking for fitness -mondays brisker pac    VLOD    Tricia King   07/01/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly Mon  
 THUCAS1   Thursday Lunch Club    VLVV     Maureen Smith   31/01/2019  Thu   11:15   Wk Thur  
 THUGAM1   Cryptic crosswords    KFR2    Jean Cockerell   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wk Thurs  
 THUGAM2   Pandi games    CONV1    Nola McIvor   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk1 3Thu  
 THULCL1   Book chat    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   28/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wk 4 Thu  
 THULCL4   Poetry appreciation    KFR2    Brenda Stevens-Chambers   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wk24Thu  
 THUMUS1   Music for pleasure    KFR1    Jo Johnson   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Wk 2 4  
 THUPAC1   Aerobics for seniors    SGP2    Inez Grigg   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 THUTEC1   Android phone & tablet users    KFR1    Geoff Pelly   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk 2 Thu  
 THUTEC2   Apple iPad and iPhone users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wk 1 Thu  
 THUTEC3   Apple mac users    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk 1 Thu  
 THUTEC4   Computer users (windows)    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   21/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wk 3 Thu  
 THUTEC5   Digital photographers    KFR1    Geoff Pelly   27/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Wk 4 Thu  
 THUTEC6   Technical support team meetings    KFR1    Michael Gallagher   21/02/2019  Thu   16:00   Wk 3 Thu  
 THUWGS1   Bush walking - walkers    VLOD    Margaret Hanson   10/02/2019  Sun   8:30   Wkly thu  
 THUWGS2   Bush wanderers    VLOD    Ron Nixon   10/02/2019  Sun   8:30   Wkly Thu  
 THUWGS3   Bush walking - hikers    VLOD    Judy Edwards   10/02/2019  Sun   8:30   Wkly Thu  
 THUWGS4   Walking for fitness -thursdays    VLOD    Jan Maling   03/01/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly Thu  
 TUEART1   Flower Arranging    KFR1    Sally van Gent   29/01/2019  Tue   15:30   Wk2 4Tue  
 TUEGAM1   Cribbage    KFR2    John Lane   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wk 124  
 TUEGAM2   Cribbage    KFR1    John Lane   05/02/2019  Tue   1:30   Wk3 Tue  
 TUEGAM3   Mah jong group1    KFR2    Carolyn Smith   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly Tue  
 TUEGAM4   Mah jong group2    RVS1    Phyl Reid   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly Tue  
 TUEMUS1   Good Vibrations - Popular 20th Century M    KFR2    Mary Tuohey   03/02/2019  Sun   14:30   Wk 1 Tue  
 TUERAW1   Health and wellbeing    KFR1    Susan Korechi   19/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wk 3 Tue  
 TUERAW2   Movie morning    KFR2    Jill McArthur   19/02/2019  Tue   12:30   Wk 3 Tue  
 TUERAW3   Yoga - Tuesdays    KFH1    Isabel Truscott   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly Tue  
 WEDART1   Art Gallery Group    AGG1    Val Wellings   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   Wk 3 Wed  
 WEDART2   Embroidery/Tapestry & Knitted Squares    BRV1    Pat Campbell   29/01/2019  Tue   14:00   Wk Tues  
 WEDLAN1   French conversation (elementary - interm    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly Wed  
 WEDLAN2   French (advanced)    KFR1    Yvonne Bahen   06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly Wed  
 WEDLAN3   Spanish ? beginners    KFR1    Leonie Lewington   13/02/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly Wed  
 WEDLAN4   Spanish ? conversation    KFR1    Leonie Lewington   13/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Wkly Wed  
 WEDLCL1   My story - group1    KFR2    Sue Fraser   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wk1 Wed  
 WEDLCL2   My story - group2    KFR2    Jo Johnson   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wk2 Wed  
 WEDMUS1   Choir    KFH1    Carol Aylward   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wk1235  
 WEDMUS2   Choir    KFN1    Carol Aylward   04/02/2019  Mon   14:30   Wk 4 Wed  
 WEDMUS3   Ukulele - weekly group    KFH1    Theresa Smith   04/02/2019  Mon   15:00   Wkly Wed  
 WEDPAC1   Table Tennis    ETTC1    Lynne Davis   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly Wed